• PHLSim
  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Arizona Coyotes
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Caroline Hurricanes
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Columbus Blue Jackets
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Minnesota Wild
  • Montreal Canadien
  • Nashville Predators
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Rangers
  • New York Islanders
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphie Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • St-Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Washington Capitals
  • Winnipeg Jets

« back

next »

  • Day 46Game 102
    Sharks3
    Hurricanes1
    Boxscore
  • Day 47Game 103
    Hurricanes1
    Sharks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 48Game 104
    Sharks
    Hurricanes
    Preview
  • Day 46Game 102
    Admiral2
    Phantoms3
    Boxscore
  • Day 47Game 103
    Phantoms1
    Admiral2
    Boxscore
  • Day 48Game 104
    Admiral
    Phantoms
    Boxscore

Game 91 Preview: Caroline at Tampa Bay


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
25170Caroline Hurricanes1Tampa Bay Lightning2TrueBoxscore
133891Caroline Hurricanes5Tampa Bay Lightning4-Boxscore
1691135Tampa Bay Lightning3Caroline Hurricanes2TrueBoxscore
1851229Tampa Bay Lightning2Caroline Hurricanes1TrueBoxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
2985Tampa Bay Lightning1Caroline Hurricanes6-Boxscore
3187Tampa Bay Lightning2Caroline Hurricanes1TrueBoxscore
3389Caroline Hurricanes3Tampa Bay Lightning1-Boxscore
3591Caroline Hurricanes2Tampa Bay Lightning3-Boxscore
3793Tampa Bay Lightning1Caroline Hurricanes2-Boxscore
3995Caroline Hurricanes5Tampa Bay Lightning1-Boxscore
4197Tampa Bay Lightning-Caroline Hurricanes---
WINS VERSUS Lightning : 4

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (OTL1)

Away Record : 7-4-0

Overall Record : 13-11-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Huberdeau Jonathan10024915241011
Stone Mark1002481624114
Pastrnak David1002411516913
Karlsson William10024391215
Shore Devin100247411310
Hayes Kevin10024381119
Dubois Pierre-Luc100246410-128
Duclair Anthony100244610012
Danault Phillip10024281010
Slavin Jaccob1002418942
Jones Seth1002407754
Talbot Maxime10024145-10
Lindberg Oscar10024314-14
Hanifin Noah10024044310
Zaitsev Nikita10024213318
Petry Jeff1002412336
Gorges Josh1002403360
White Ryan1002411219

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Murray Matt1001910541.990.9331
Domingue Louis10053201.810.9350

WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 6

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L2)

Home Record : 5-4-0

Overall Record : 10-8-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Giroux Claude10018791628
Getzlaf Ryan100187613310
Foligno Marcus100186612613
Burakovsky Andre10018551032
Pietrangelo Alex100181910102
Marchand Brad10017268428
Dadonov Evgeny10018066015
Desharnais David10018235-22
Rask Victor1001823512
Foligno Nick1001822417
Rychel Kerby1001813412
Strome Ryan10018213-49
Stralman Anton10018123106
Larkin Dylan10018123-12
Forbort Derek10018033-14
Provorov Ivan10018112-410
Smid Ladislav10018112-40
Stanton Ryan10018011-115

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Rinne Pekka1001810802.140.9232
Bobkov Igor10010005.450.8570