• PHLSim
  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Arizona Coyotes
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Caroline Hurricanes
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Columbus Blue Jackets
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Minnesota Wild
  • Montreal Canadien
  • Nashville Predators
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Islanders
  • New York Rangers
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphie Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • St-Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Washington Capitals
  • Winnipeg Jets

« back

next »

  • Day 167Game 1009
    Avalanche3
    Blackhawks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1010
    Penguins2
    Red Wings1
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1011
    Stars1
    Devils2
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1012
    Sharks1
    Canucks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1013
    Hurricanes4
    Capitals3
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1014
    Flyers2
    Rangers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1015
    Flames2
    Ducks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1016
    Kings1
    Oilers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1017
    Lightning2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1018
    Wild0
    Sabres1
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1019
    Islanders3
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1020
    Coyotes3
    Blues0
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1021
    Maple Leafs2
    Panthers4
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1022
    Predators2
    Jets1
    Boxscore
  • Day 167Game 1023
    Canadien2
    Senators0
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 994
    Griffins1
    Bruins-P2
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 995
    Devils-B3
    Bears2
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 996
    B-Sens4
    Rocket3
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 997
    Wolfpack2
    Penguins-W1
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 998
    Condors4
    Comets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 999
    IceHogs5
    Tigers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1000
    Americans3
    Reign1
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1001
    Eagles1
    Moose0
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1002
    Gulls0
    Heat1
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1003
    Barracuda4
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1004
    Thunderbirds3
    Wolves4
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1005
    Stars-T1
    Checkers4
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1006
    Monsters1
    Marlies2
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1007
    Phantoms2
    Admiral3
    Boxscore
  • Day 166Game 1008
    Wild-I4
    Crunch3
    Boxscore
  • Day 168Game 1009
    Eagles
    IceHogs
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1010
    Penguins-W
    Griffins
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1011
    Stars-T
    Devils-B
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1012
    Barracuda
    Comets
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1013
    Wolves
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1014
    Phantoms
    Wolfpack
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1015
    Heat
    Gulls
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1016
    Reign
    Condors
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1017
    Crunch
    Bruins-P
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1018
    Wild-I
    Americans
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1019
    Tigers
    Monsters
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1020
    Roadrunners
    Thunderbirds
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1021
    Marlies
    Checkers
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1022
    Admiral
    Moose
    Preview
  • Day 168Game 1023
    Rocket
    B-Sens
    Preview

Game 974 Preview: Checkers at Wolfpack


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
632Wolfpack1Checkers0-Boxscore
1263Wolfpack1Checkers6-Boxscore
162974Checkers2Wolfpack3-Boxscore
1961199Checkers-Wolfpack---
2001227Wolfpack-Checkers---
WINS VERSUS Wolfpack : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W1)

Away Record : 18-14-1

Overall Record : 38-24-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
DeBrusk Jake10067293564344
Jarnkrok Calle10068203454527
Vesey Jimmy10068122638032
McKegg Greg10068151328-930
Pouliot Derrick1006742226650
Dach Kirby10057111223332
Tikhonov Victor10068111223916
Sheahan Riley10067101020-410
Paliotta Michael1006831417-741
Morrison Cam10068381178
Ness Aaron10048145221
Pettersson Marcus100680551227
McNeill Patrick100000000
Nosek Tomas100000000
Coleman Blake100400010
Noreau Maxim10020000211

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Gibson Christopher10068382462.310.9134
Muse John10050003.850.8970
Gustavsson Filip1000000000
Pickard Chet1000000000

WINS VERSUS Checkers : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (OTW2)

Home Record : 24-6-4

Overall Record : 46-14-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Chaput Michael10067203252619
White Colin10038172037341
Jones Max10067161632468
Steen Alexander100298192750
Gagne Gabriel10028101424-215
Lauzon Jeremy10038318211032
Severson Damon1006131720832
Joseph Pierre-Olivier10067189-720
Stempniak Lee10058448014
Hamhuis Dan100907760
Chara Zdeno10028156027
Schlemko David10067156-635
Griffith Seth100000000
Hartman Ryan100000000
Aulie Keith1003100002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
McIntyre Zane10067461472.200.9207
Demko Thatcher10010003.530.8570
Bunz Tyler1000000000
Wedgewood Scott1000000000